7812 Outing Ave Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $421,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7812 Outing Ave, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $388,327, approximately $379 per square foot. 7812 Outing Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2016
Sold by
Duncan Kenneth E and Duncan Debbie J
Bought by
Hernandez Garcia Wilmer R and Hernandez Kelli N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,465
Outstanding Balance
$133,323
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$255,004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1992
Sold by
Delmonico Michael
Bought by
Duncan Kenneth E and Duncan Debbie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1990
Sold by
Poore John C
Bought by
Delmonico Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,700
Interest Rate
10.05%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Garcia Wilmer R | $167,500 | Titlemax Llc | |
| Duncan Kenneth E | $110,000 | -- | |
| Delmonico Michael | $99,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Garcia Wilmer R | $164,465 | |
| Previous Owner | Delmonico Michael | $101,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,606 | $306,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,606 | $283,400 | $141,700 | $141,700 |
| 2023 | $3,447 | $272,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,730 | $261,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,961 | $246,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,541 | $242,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $134 | $238,000 | $111,700 | $126,300 |
| 2017 | $2,761 | $233,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $134 | $228,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $134 | $224,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $224,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map