7812 S Newbern Cir Aurora, CO 80016
Southeast Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $763,000 - $923,386
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,357
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7812 S Newbern Cir, Aurora, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $860,097, approximately $364 per square foot. 7812 S Newbern Cir is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Black Forest Hills Elementary School, Fox Ridge Middle School, and Cherokee Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2018
Sold by
Gridley R Scott and Gridley Theresa A
Bought by
Ramey Matthew R and Ramey Laura P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,000
Outstanding Balance
$372,525
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$487,572
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Gridley R Scott and Gridley Theresa A
Bought by
Gridley R Scott and Gridley Theresa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1982
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1979
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramey Matthew R | $545,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Gridley R Scott | -- | -- | |