Seller's Agent in 2019
Harold Hannett
HomeSmart
(301) 787-9617
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $413,906 - $495,000
This sparkling home features a nicely expanded master suite with renovated bath and new walk-in closet! Enjoy a total of 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, large kitchen, separate dining, large living room, large double family room with fireplace, hardwood floors, 5 ceiling fans, and a fenced rear yard with patio! The master bedroom was formerly 2 bedrooms that now features a walk-in closet, a shoe/accessory closet, and a sitting room leading to the dressing area and renovated bath. The lower level bedroom has also been expanded but could be converted to 2 bedrooms. The lower level also features a sparkling new bath! The Berber-style carpeting in the foyer and family room was professionally cleaned Jan. 2nd! There is off-street parking for 2 cars. A Choice one-year home warranty conveys to the new owner(s)!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(410) 740-1050 ngreen@hsmove.com HomeSmart License #75254 Listed on: 12/27/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sizemore Kiara D | $303,000 | Harvest Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Johnson Iris | $211,200 | Millennium Title And Abstrac | |
| Bannister Josie V | $199,900 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $291,363 | -- | |
| Tate Brandon L | $315,000 | -- | |
| Tate Brandon L | $315,000 | -- | |
| Mendoza Mark T | $276,040 | -- | |
| Mendoza Mark T | $276,040 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sizemore Kiara D | $297,511 | |
| Previous Owner | Sizemore Kiara D | $8,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Iris | $207,374 | |
| Previous Owner | Bannister Josie V | $197,243 | |
| Previous Owner | Tate Brandon L | $63,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tate Brandon L | $63,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Mark T | $262,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Mark T | $262,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/12/2019 04/12/19 | Sold | $303,000 | -2.3% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2019 04/02/19 | Price Changed | $310,000 | +0.6% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2019 03/03/19 | Price Changed | $308,000 | +2.7% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2019 01/20/19 | Price Changed | $300,000 | -1.6% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/27/2018 12/27/18 | For Sale | $305,000 | +44.4% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2016 11/30/16 | Sold | $211,200 | +0.1% | $169 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/14/2016 11/14/16 | Price Changed | $211,000 | +12.5% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/02/2016 11/02/16 | Price Changed | $187,500 | -8.5% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2016 07/29/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/24/2016 07/24/16 | For Sale | $205,000 | 0.0% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2016 04/28/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2016 03/09/16 | Price Changed | $205,000 | -2.4% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2016 02/24/16 | For Sale | $210,000 | 0.0% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2015 03/11/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/14/2014 11/14/14 | For Sale | $210,000 | 0.0% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2014 07/18/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2014 06/13/14 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,331 | $344,200 | $101,200 | $243,000 |
| 2024 | $5,331 | $332,967 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,179 | $321,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,012 | $310,500 | $101,200 | $209,300 |
| 2021 | $4,782 | $295,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,551 | $279,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,780 | $264,000 | $100,600 | $163,400 |
| 2018 | $3,965 | $248,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,551 | $232,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $216,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,239 | $211,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,239 | $206,767 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Harold Hannett
HomeSmart
(301) 787-9617
2 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Joseph Harrison
Samson Properties
(210) 846-5580
2 in this area
92 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2016
Cindy Sinanan
HYA Homes, LLC.
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Betty Oliver
Real Broker, LLC
(240) 381-3642
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDPG375760
APN: 15-1713833
Ask me questions while you tour the home.