7813 Mars Hill Rd Bauxite, AR 72011
Estimated Value: $283,007 - $345,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,203
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7813 Mars Hill Rd, Bauxite, AR 72011 and is currently estimated at $310,502, approximately $140 per square foot. 7813 Mars Hill Rd is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Pine Haven Elementary School, Bauxite Middle School, and Bauxite High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Jts Properties Llc
Bought by
Cole Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,800
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Charles | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cole Charles | $114,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,971 | $43,213 | $7,200 | $36,013 |
| 2024 | $1,971 | $43,213 | $7,200 | $36,013 |
| 2023 | $1,845 | $43,213 | $7,200 | $36,013 |
| 2022 | $1,810 | $43,213 | $7,200 | $36,013 |
| 2021 | $1,724 | $35,490 | $6,000 | $29,490 |
| 2020 | $1,724 | $35,490 | $6,000 | $29,490 |
| 2019 | $1,724 | $35,490 | $6,000 | $29,490 |
| 2018 | $1,749 | $35,490 | $6,000 | $29,490 |
| 2017 | $1,570 | $32,610 | $6,000 | $26,610 |
| 2016 | $1,462 | $30,260 | $5,400 | $24,860 |
| 2015 | $1,462 | $30,260 | $5,400 | $24,860 |
| 2014 | $1,497 | $30,260 | $5,400 | $24,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map