NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7813 N 169th St Bennington, NE 68007

Estimated Value: $304,000 - $323,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,767 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 18, 2025

Last sale price $308,990 $175 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,745 / mo

223 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Bennington High School Rated 9+
  • Patio
  • Electric Fireplace

About This Home

As of July 2025

Contract Pending *MOVE-IN READY!* Builder Paid Permanent Buydown! 4.99% FHA/VA or 5.5% Conv 30-year fixed rate! D.R. Horton, America's Builder, presents the Emerson. This two-story twinhome features 4 Bedrooms and 2.5 Bathrooms in an open-concept layout. - Internet included in HOA! - As you make your way through the Foyer, you’ll find a spacious and cozy Great Room complete with an electric fireplace. The Gourmet Kitchen with included Quartz countertops is perfect for entertaining with its Oversized Island overlooking the Dining and living areas. Heading up to the second level, you’ll find the oversized Primary Bedroom featuring an ensuite bathroom and large Walk-In Closet. The additional 3 Bedrooms, second dual-vanity Bathroom, and large Laundry Room round out the rest of the upper level. All D.R. Horton Nebraska homes include our America’s Smart HomeTM Technology. Photos may be similar but not necessarily of subject property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Troy Sanders

Nebraska Realty License #20240608 Listed on: 10/30/2024

Nebraska Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Christina Reinig

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20020716

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 5,635 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 35 x 161

HOA Fees

  • $56 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,767 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

• Built by DR HORTON
  • Majestic Pointe II Subdivision, Emerson Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1710870746

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

5,635 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$56 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 1710870746
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.129
  • Lot Size: 35 x 161
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Majestic Pointe II
  • Directions: Heading west on I-680, take the exit 3 for US-6 West towards Boys Town. Use the right lane to take the 144th street exit. After exiting turn right, onto 144th. Turn left onto Fort St and right onto N 168th St. In 1.8 miles turn left onto Reynolds St.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1767
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Master Model: Emerson
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Remarks22: Please use ShowingTime for appointment. Lockbox is located at the model home at 7918 N 169th St. Seller to pay $1500 in closing costs if buyer uses DHI Mortgage. Ask about additional $1000 Main St Stars discount!
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Basement: Egress, Unfinished
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1767
  • Bedroom 1 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: 2nd Floor
  • Master Bathroom Features: 3/4

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Fencing: None
  • Builder Name: DR HORTON
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Condition: New Construction

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 675
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Bennington
  • Elementary School: Bennington
  • Junior High Dist: Bennington
  • Middle Or Junior School: Bennington South

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre.
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5635

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 30, 2024
Closed on
Jul 3, 2025
List Price
$329,990
Sold Price
$308,990
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,000
-6.36%
Views
25
Current Estimated Value
$312,316

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,326
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.33%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Suhr Jeffrey $303,000 Dhi Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/18/2025 07/18/25 Sold $308,990 -1.3% $175 / Sq Ft
06/10/2025 06/10/25 Pending -- -- --
05/22/2025 05/22/25 Price Changed $312,990 -2.2% $177 / Sq Ft
04/09/2025 04/09/25 Price Changed $319,990 -0.9% $181 / Sq Ft
02/19/2025 02/19/25 Price Changed $322,990 -2.1% $183 / Sq Ft
10/30/2024 10/30/24 For Sale $329,990 -- $187 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $282 $132,600 $32,500 $100,100
2024 $464 $12,500 $12,500 --
2023 $464 $17,000 $17,000 --
2022 -- $1,600 $1,600 --
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22427708

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 1087-0746-17

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.