7813 Risden Rd Vermilion, OH 44089
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,930
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7813 Risden Rd, Vermilion, OH 44089 and is currently estimated at $406,541, approximately $210 per square foot. 7813 Risden Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Vermilion Elementary School, Sailorway Middle School, and Vermilion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1994
Sold by
Chaffin Mary A
Bought by
Krispinsky Stephen and Krispinsky Michele H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Krispinsky Michele H and Krispinsky Stephen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krispinsky Stephen | $160,000 | -- | |
| Krispinsky Michele H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Krispinsky Stephen | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,462 | $95,091 | $38,391 | $56,700 |
| 2024 | $3,462 | $95,091 | $38,391 | $56,700 |
| 2023 | $3,530 | $77,451 | $30,051 | $47,400 |
| 2022 | $3,185 | $77,462 | $30,051 | $47,411 |
| 2021 | $3,163 | $77,460 | $30,050 | $47,410 |
| 2020 | $3,114 | $74,350 | $30,050 | $44,300 |
| 2019 | $3,244 | $74,350 | $30,050 | $44,300 |
| 2018 | $3,248 | $74,350 | $30,050 | $44,300 |
| 2017 | $2,813 | $62,440 | $23,660 | $38,780 |
| 2016 | $2,794 | $62,440 | $23,660 | $38,780 |
| 2015 | $2,749 | $62,440 | $23,660 | $38,780 |
| 2014 | $2,771 | $62,440 | $23,660 | $38,780 |
| 2013 | $1,366 | $62,440 | $23,660 | $38,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map