7814 Piney Branch Rd Silver Spring, MD 20910
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $743,848 - $904,000
About This Home
This home is located at 7814 Piney Branch Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20910 and is currently estimated at $799,962, approximately $357 per square foot. 7814 Piney Branch Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Takoma Park Middle School, Montgomery Blair High School, and Breakthrough Montessori Public Charter School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Raul | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Raul | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Arevalo Raul | $107,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Arevalo Raul | $106,900 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,296 | $593,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,296 | $570,300 | $292,600 | $277,700 |
| 2023 | $6,582 | $570,300 | $292,600 | $277,700 |
| 2022 | $4,597 | $570,300 | $292,600 | $277,700 |
| 2021 | $3,652 | $577,300 | $292,600 | $284,700 |
| 2020 | $12,061 | $559,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,795 | $541,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,574 | $522,900 | $292,600 | $230,300 |
| 2017 | $5,441 | $507,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,998 | $492,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,998 | $291,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,998 | $291,400 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 616 Ritchie Ave
- 617 Gist Ave
- 629 Potomac Ave
- 12 Parkside Rd
- 601 Ray Dr
- 614 Sligo Ave Unit 405
- 614 Sligo Ave Unit 411
- 614 Sligo Ave Unit T1
- 614 Sligo Ave Unit 504
- 614 Sligo Ave Unit 303
- 713 Gist Ave
- 111 Sunnyside Rd
- 514 Silver Spring Ave
- 110 Geneva Ave
- 509 Philadelphia Ave
- 15 Ritchie Ave
- 7428 Piney Branch Rd
- 709 Boston Ave
- 806 Sligo Ave
- 2 Dale Dr
- 7812 Piney Branch Rd
- 604 Ritchie Ave
- 600 Ritchie Ave
- 7808 Piney Branch Rd
- 606 Ritchie Ave
- 7806 Piney Branch Rd
- 608 Ritchie Ave
- 7819 Piney Branch Rd
- 605 Potomac Ave
- 7821 Piney Branch Rd
- 610 Ritchie Ave
- 611 Potomac Ave
- 601 Ritchie Ave
- 605 Ritchie Ave
- 609 Potomac Ave
- 142 Ritchie Ave
- 620 Ritchie Ave
- 157 Ritchie Ave
- 140 Ritchie Ave
- 155 Ritchie Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.