7814 Vickijohn*btsa* Houston, TX 77071
Brays Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $307,280
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,063
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7814 Vickijohn*btsa*, Houston, TX 77071 and is currently estimated at $295,070, approximately $143 per square foot. 7814 Vickijohn*btsa* is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including A.A. Milne Elementary School, Welch Middle School, and Sharpstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Felicien Greg and Abraham Yvonne
Bought by
Ocbayohannes Gebreamlak T and Ocbayohannes Meseret A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,229
Interest Rate
6.77%
Estimated Equity
$255,841
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Sold by
Mcnamara Earlene O and Sims Earleene O
Bought by
Feicien Greg and Abraham Yvonne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
10.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ocbayohannes Gebreamlak T | -- | First American Title | |
| Feicien Greg | -- | Texas American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ocbayohannes Gebreamlak T | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Feicien Greg | $68,000 | |
| Closed | Feicien Greg | $12,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,780 | $271,729 | $88,400 | $183,329 |
| 2024 | $3,780 | $285,612 | $68,000 | $217,612 |
| 2023 | $3,780 | $295,951 | $68,000 | $227,951 |
| 2022 | $5,273 | $232,330 | $34,000 | $198,330 |
| 2021 | $4,854 | $208,264 | $34,000 | $174,264 |
| 2020 | $5,013 | $198,794 | $34,000 | $164,794 |
| 2019 | $4,872 | $188,443 | $34,000 | $154,443 |
| 2018 | $3,124 | $168,366 | $25,000 | $143,366 |
| 2017 | $4,169 | $168,366 | $25,000 | $143,366 |
| 2016 | $3,790 | $162,045 | $25,000 | $137,045 |
| 2015 | $2,284 | $144,579 | $25,000 | $119,579 |
| 2014 | $2,284 | $119,153 | $25,000 | $94,153 |
Source: Public Records
Map