7815 Appleton St Houston, TX 77022
Northside-Northline NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7815 Appleton St, Houston, TX 77022 and is currently estimated at $174,199, approximately $163 per square foot. 7815 Appleton St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Janowski Elementary School, Burbank Middle School, and Sam Houston Math, Science & Technology Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2009
Sold by
Garcia Bonifacio F and Garcia Maria N
Bought by
Garcia Glenda M and Garza Yulieth E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Glenda M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,106 | $157,205 | $93,100 | $64,105 |
| 2024 | $3,106 | $148,443 | $85,444 | $62,999 |
| 2023 | $3,049 | $151,340 | $52,063 | $99,277 |
| 2022 | $2,868 | $130,233 | $52,063 | $78,170 |
| 2021 | $2,558 | $109,738 | $52,063 | $57,675 |
| 2020 | $2,511 | $103,699 | $52,063 | $51,636 |
| 2019 | $2,465 | $97,399 | $42,875 | $54,524 |
| 2018 | $2,026 | $80,056 | $35,831 | $44,225 |
| 2017 | $2,024 | $80,056 | $35,831 | $44,225 |
| 2016 | $1,921 | $75,963 | $33,688 | $42,275 |
| 2015 | $1,560 | $60,687 | $24,500 | $36,187 |
| 2014 | $1,560 | $60,687 | $24,500 | $36,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map