7815 Coolspring Dr San Antonio, TX 78254
Stillwater Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,382 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,689
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7815 Coolspring Dr, San Antonio, TX 78254 and is currently estimated at $306,846, approximately $181 per square foot. 7815 Coolspring Dr is a home with nearby schools including Scarborough Elementary School, John M. Folks Middle, and School of Science and Technology Northwest.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2014
Sold by
Castlerock Communities Lp
Bought by
Cowan Christopher Alan and Cowan Amanda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,995
Outstanding Balance
$151,286
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,560
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cowan Christopher Alan | -- | Stc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cowan Christopher Alan | $196,995 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,489 | $295,110 | $51,790 | $243,320 |
| 2024 | $5,489 | $314,820 | $50,780 | $264,040 |
| 2023 | $5,489 | $300,201 | $50,780 | $271,280 |
| 2022 | $6,756 | $272,910 | $42,340 | $261,970 |
| 2021 | $6,360 | $248,100 | $38,480 | $209,620 |
| 2020 | $6,181 | $236,940 | $41,220 | $195,720 |
| 2019 | $6,246 | $233,160 | $41,220 | $191,940 |
| 2018 | $6,206 | $231,530 | $41,220 | $190,310 |
| 2017 | $6,142 | $228,710 | $41,220 | $187,490 |
| 2016 | $6,085 | $226,610 | $48,480 | $178,130 |
| 2015 | $942 | $216,710 | $48,480 | $168,230 |
| 2014 | $942 | $34,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map