NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7815 Passer Rd Blossvale, NY 13308

Estimated Value: $165,000 - $208,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,283 Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 8, 2020

Last sale price $135,000 $105 Per Sq Ft

Est. 35% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,210 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.15 Acre Lot
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Patio

About This Home

As of October 2020

All the country comforts are found at this property. A 3 bedroom home on a 1.15 acre lot with a stone front gas fireplace, some hw floors, an updated kitchen & bath, and a deep 1-stall attached garage which could fit two cars tandem. There is currently a semi-finished room that is unheated but with the addition of some baseboard heating could be used in any number of ways. The full basement has lots of storage and plenty of room for a workshop/craft room. One bedroom is currently used as a laundry room but washer hook up is available in the basement.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sharon Kimball

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #30KI0951659 Listed on: 07/18/2020

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,355

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 1.15 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 159x0
  • Rural Setting

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,283 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 68
  • Assessor Parcel Number 301389-220-000-0001-068-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,355

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

1.15 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1951
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement, Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rural Lot
  • Directions: Rt 49 to Halstead Rd to right on Passer Rd
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Living/Dining Room, Other, See Remarks, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.15
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Patio, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 301389-220-000-0001-068-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 159X0
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 50094.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3355.0
  • Tax Lot: 68

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 18, 2020
Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
List Price
$128,000
Sold Price
$135,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,000
5.47%
Current Estimated Value
$182,272

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$47,272
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.49%
Original Mortgage
$130,950
Outstanding Balance
$114,347
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,926

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 3, 2016
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$113,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-5.75%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.84%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Wafer Jennie
Bought by
Hatzinger Gregory

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Kinne Ken Barbara
Bought by
Wafer Jennie E Gregory

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$105,454
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hanauer Lauren $135,000 None Available
Dobrie Peter $113,000 Charles Getty
Hatzinger Gregory -- --
Wafer Jennie E Gregory $107,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hanauer Lauren $130,950
Previous Owner Wafer Jennie E Gregory $105,454
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/08/2020 10/08/20 Sold $135,000 +5.5% $105 / Sq Ft
07/21/2020 07/21/20 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2020 07/18/20 For Sale $128,000 +13.3% $100 / Sq Ft
01/03/2017 01/03/17 Sold $113,000 0.0% $82 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/03/2017 01/03/17 Sold $113,000 -5.8% $88 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/31/2016 10/31/16 Pending -- -- --
10/31/2016 10/31/16 Pending -- -- --
10/03/2016 10/03/16 For Sale $119,900 0.0% $88 / Sq Ft
09/11/2016 09/11/16 For Sale $119,900 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $62,600 $13,100 $49,500
2024 $2,860 $62,600 $13,100 $49,500
2023 $2,702 $62,600 $13,100 $49,500
2022 $2,643 $62,600 $13,100 $49,500
2021 $2,498 $62,600 $13,100 $49,500
2020 $2,516 $62,600 $13,100 $49,500
2019 $625 $62,600 $13,100 $49,500
2018 $2,351 $62,600 $13,100 $49,500
2017 $2,303 $62,600 $13,100 $49,500
2016 $1,750 $62,600 $13,100 $49,500
2015 -- $62,600 $13,100 $49,500
2014 -- $62,600 $13,100 $49,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1279911

Central New York Information Services

APN: 220-000-0001-068-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.