7816 Blazer Ave Justice, IL 60458
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $413,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7816 Blazer Ave, Justice, IL 60458 and is currently estimated at $338,282, approximately $320 per square foot. 7816 Blazer Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Frank A Brodnicki Elementary School, Argo Community High School, and St. Patricia School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2018
Sold by
Lindeman Joyce and Lindeman William
Bought by
Reyes Gary L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,690
Outstanding Balance
$145,622
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$192,660
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1993
Sold by
Eckberg Esther
Bought by
Eckberg Esther and Eckberg George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Gary L | $177,000 | Attorney | |
| Eckberg Esther | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Gary L | $171,690 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,291 | $9,500 | $2,139 | $7,361 |
| 2024 | $1,291 | $9,500 | $2,139 | $7,361 |
| 2023 | $3 | $9,500 | $2,139 | $7,361 |
| 2022 | $3 | $8,804 | $1,860 | $6,944 |
| 2021 | $1,986 | $8,803 | $1,860 | $6,943 |
| 2020 | $3 | $8,803 | $1,860 | $6,943 |
| 2019 | $1,563 | $7,402 | $1,674 | $5,728 |
| 2018 | $3 | $7,402 | $1,674 | $5,728 |
| 2017 | $3 | $7,402 | $1,674 | $5,728 |
| 2016 | $361 | $6,514 | $1,488 | $5,026 |
| 2015 | $371 | $6,514 | $1,488 | $5,026 |
| 2014 | $356 | $6,514 | $1,488 | $5,026 |
| 2013 | $335 | $8,016 | $1,488 | $6,528 |
Source: Public Records
Map