7816 Drexel Dr Saint Louis, MO 63130
Estimated Value: $165,210 - $191,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,124
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7816 Drexel Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63130 and is currently estimated at $174,803, approximately $155 per square foot. 7816 Drexel Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Jackson Park Elementary School, Brittany Woods Middle School, and University City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2016
Sold by
Mu Investment Property Llc
Bought by
Connor Richard O and Connor Margaret O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,460
Outstanding Balance
$66,843
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$107,960
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2012
Sold by
G Stafford Company
Bought by
Mu Investment Property Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
Moore Beur L and Moore Dorothy
Bought by
G Stafford Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2001
Sold by
Moore Buer L and Moore Dorothy
Bought by
Moore Buer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,478
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
Moore Beur L and Moore Dorothy T
Bought by
Moore Beur L and Moore Dorothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connor Richard O | -- | Orntic St Louis | |
| Mu Investment Property Llc | $44,815 | None Available | |
| G Stafford Co | $83,784 | None Available | |
| Moore Buer L | -- | Nations Title Agency Inc | |
| Moore Beur L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Connor Richard O | $83,460 | |
| Previous Owner | G Stafford Co | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Buer L | $70,478 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Beur L | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,800 | $30,780 | $9,690 | $21,090 |
| 2024 | $1,800 | $24,850 | $9,690 | $15,160 |
| 2023 | $1,800 | $24,850 | $9,690 | $15,160 |
| 2022 | $1,642 | $21,090 | $7,750 | $13,340 |
| 2021 | $1,626 | $21,090 | $7,750 | $13,340 |
| 2020 | $1,814 | $23,010 | $5,760 | $17,250 |
| 2019 | $1,797 | $23,010 | $5,760 | $17,250 |
| 2018 | $1,783 | $21,110 | $5,000 | $16,110 |
| 2017 | $1,787 | $21,110 | $5,000 | $16,110 |
| 2016 | $1,260 | $14,080 | $5,000 | $9,080 |
| 2015 | $1,265 | $14,080 | $5,000 | $9,080 |
| 2014 | $1,134 | $12,350 | $2,830 | $9,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map