7816 E Coralbell Ave Mesa, AZ 85208
Fountain of the Sun NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,776 - $272,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
916
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7816 E Coralbell Ave, Mesa, AZ 85208 and is currently estimated at $265,694, approximately $290 per square foot. 7816 E Coralbell Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Cordoba Carlos
Bought by
Jimenez Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Outstanding Balance
$218,055
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$47,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
Jimenez Gerardo
Bought by
Serrano Fanny Emilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Outstanding Balance
$218,055
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$47,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
Sold by
Williamson Eric and Williamson Dona
Bought by
Serrano Fanny Emilia and Bingham Lorna Gabriela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Outstanding Balance
$218,055
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$47,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Sold by
Dodde Helen Ann
Bought by
Williamson Eric and Williamson Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Stephanie | -- | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Bingham Lorna Gabriela | -- | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Serrano Fanny Emilia | -- | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Serrano Fanny Emilia | $250,000 | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Williamson Eric | $90,500 | First Arizona Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Serrano Fanny Emilia | $237,500 | |
| Closed | Serrano Fanny Emilia | $237,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $907 | $10,910 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,089 | $10,391 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,089 | $18,320 | $3,660 | $14,660 |
| 2022 | $1,065 | $13,860 | $2,770 | $11,090 |
| 2021 | $1,272 | $12,170 | $2,430 | $9,740 |
| 2020 | $1,256 | $11,570 | $2,310 | $9,260 |
| 2019 | $1,173 | $10,210 | $2,040 | $8,170 |
| 2018 | $1,126 | $9,550 | $1,910 | $7,640 |
| 2017 | $1,093 | $8,960 | $1,790 | $7,170 |
| 2016 | $1,072 | $8,350 | $1,670 | $6,680 |
| 2015 | $1,086 | $8,870 | $1,770 | $7,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map