7817 64th St Ridgewood, NY 11385
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $847,000 - $873,550
Studio
--
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$664/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7817 64th St, Ridgewood, NY 11385 and is currently estimated at $861,138, approximately $664 per square foot. 7817 64th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 91 - Richard Arkwright, Joseph F. Quinn Intermediate School 77, and Elm Community Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
Sold by
Nicola Nixon
Bought by
Mahara Raibhan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$676,000
Outstanding Balance
$675,355
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$185,783
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2019
Sold by
Jessurum Greys and Rodriguez Adrian
Bought by
Nicola Nixon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
Paez Susan
Bought by
Zomer Alexander and Zomer Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Rodriguez Adrian and Rodriguez Horaundo
Bought by
Jessurum Greys E and Rodriguez Adrian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1996
Sold by
Umina Isabelle
Bought by
Rodriguez Adrian and Rodriguez Horaundo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahara Raibhan | $845,000 | -- | |
| Mahara Raibhan | $845,000 | -- | |
| Mahara Raibhan | $845,000 | -- | |
| Nicola Nixon | $725,000 | -- | |
| Nicola Nixon | $725,000 | -- | |
| Nicola Nixon | $725,000 | -- | |
| Zomer Alexander | $465,000 | -- | |
| Zomer Alexander | $465,000 | -- | |
| Zomer Alexander | $465,000 | -- | |
| Zomer Alexander | $465,000 | -- | |
| Zomer Alexander | $465,000 | -- | |
| Zomer Alexander | $465,000 | -- | |
| Zomer Alexander | $465,000 | -- | |
| Zomer Alexander | $465,000 | -- | |
| Zomer Alexander | $465,000 | -- | |
| Zomer Alexander | $465,000 | -- | |
| Zomer Alexander | $465,000 | -- | |
| Zomer Alexander | $465,000 | -- | |
| Jessurum Greys E | -- | -- | |
| Jessurum Greys E | -- | -- | |
| Jessurum Greys | -- | -- | |
| Jessurum Greys E | -- | -- | |
| Jessurum Greys E | -- | -- | |
| Jessurum Greys | -- | -- | |
| Jessurum Greys E | -- | -- | |
| Jessurum Greys E | -- | -- | |
| Jessurum Greys | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Adrian | $137,000 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Adrian | $137,000 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Adrian | $137,000 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Adrian | $137,000 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Adrian | $137,000 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Adrian | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahara Raibhan | $676,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zomer Alexander | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,043 | $35,832 | $8,440 | $27,392 |
| 2025 | $6,645 | $35,065 | $8,674 | $26,391 |
| 2024 | $6,645 | $33,082 | $9,277 | $23,805 |
| 2023 | $6,269 | $31,210 | $8,799 | $22,411 |
| 2022 | $5,961 | $46,200 | $12,720 | $33,480 |
| 2021 | $6,284 | $41,220 | $12,720 | $28,500 |
| 2020 | $6,185 | $39,420 | $12,720 | $26,700 |
| 2019 | $5,767 | $41,340 | $12,720 | $28,620 |
| 2018 | $5,302 | $26,008 | $8,669 | $17,339 |
| 2017 | $5,072 | $24,883 | $9,733 | $15,150 |
| 2016 | $4,974 | $24,883 | $9,733 | $15,150 |
| 2015 | $2,831 | $24,351 | $12,306 | $12,045 |
| 2014 | $2,831 | $22,974 | $12,048 | $10,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map