7817 Polo Ln Powell, OH 43065
Estimated Value: $716,677 - $872,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,551
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7817 Polo Ln, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $776,919, approximately $218 per square foot. 7817 Polo Ln is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Liberty Tree Elementary School, Hyatts Middle School, and Olentangy Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
M/I Homes Of Central Ohio Llc
Bought by
Northup Jeffrey M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,700
Outstanding Balance
$158,218
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$618,701
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northup Jeffrey M | $409,700 | Transohio Residential Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Northup Jeffrey M | $327,700 | |
| Closed | Northup Jeffrey M | $81,940 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,025 | $207,910 | $47,920 | $159,990 |
| 2023 | $13,067 | $207,910 | $47,920 | $159,990 |
| 2022 | $12,184 | $159,080 | $32,200 | $126,880 |
| 2021 | $12,366 | $159,080 | $32,200 | $126,880 |
| 2020 | $12,404 | $159,080 | $32,200 | $126,880 |
| 2019 | $10,889 | $144,130 | $32,200 | $111,930 |
| 2018 | $11,090 | $144,130 | $32,200 | $111,930 |
| 2017 | $10,606 | $127,930 | $23,420 | $104,510 |
| 2016 | $10,481 | $127,930 | $23,420 | $104,510 |
| 2015 | $9,957 | $127,930 | $23,420 | $104,510 |
| 2014 | $10,054 | $127,930 | $23,420 | $104,510 |
| 2013 | $9,926 | $123,910 | $23,420 | $100,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map