7818 51st St NE Devils Lake, ND 58301
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $316,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,269
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7818 51st St NE, Devils Lake, ND 58301 and is currently estimated at $258,909, approximately $114 per square foot. 7818 51st St NE is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Sweetwater Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Devils Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2021
Sold by
Helten Kimberly Sue
Bought by
Helten Jerome and Helten Jerome H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helten Jerome | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,745 | $119,600 | $10,600 | $109,000 |
| 2024 | $2,745 | $108,850 | $10,600 | $98,250 |
| 2023 | $2,285 | $107,450 | $10,600 | $96,850 |
| 2022 | $2,084 | $100,650 | $8,600 | $92,050 |
| 2021 | $1,854 | $91,600 | $8,600 | $83,000 |
| 2020 | $1,608 | $83,600 | $8,600 | $75,000 |
| 2019 | $1,600 | $82,100 | $8,600 | $73,500 |
| 2018 | $1,551 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,393 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,283 | $70,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,338 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,342 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map