7818 Fingerboard Rd Frederick, MD 21704
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $476,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7818 Fingerboard Rd, Frederick, MD 21704 and is currently estimated at $406,560, approximately $352 per square foot. 7818 Fingerboard Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Urbana Elementary School, Urbana Middle School, and Urbana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Garraway James F
Bought by
Rawlings Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1999
Sold by
Ryman Bonnie S and Ryman James Garraway
Bought by
Garraway James F and Ryman Bonnie S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1995
Sold by
Lepinski Dennis Lee and Lepinski Sandra
Bought by
Ryman Bonnie S and Ryman James Garraway
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rawlings Michael | $240,000 | -- | |
| Garraway James F | -- | -- | |
| Ryman Bonnie S | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ryman Bonnie S | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,650 | $321,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,650 | $295,900 | $147,700 | $148,200 |
| 2023 | $3,345 | $280,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,190 | $264,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,925 | $249,200 | $117,500 | $131,700 |
| 2020 | $2,925 | $239,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,807 | $228,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,712 | $218,800 | $117,500 | $101,300 |
| 2017 | $2,661 | $218,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,401 | $214,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,401 | $211,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,401 | $211,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map