7818 N Crescendo Ct Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $567,000 - $629,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7818 N Crescendo Ct, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $593,008, approximately $251 per square foot. 7818 N Crescendo Ct is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Silver Lake Elementary School, Vista Heights Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2023
Sold by
Jerry and Jerry Bonnie Floyd
Bought by
Lindsay Eric and Lindsay Sherry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$543,000
Outstanding Balance
$521,432
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,576
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
Floyd Jerry R and Floyd Bonnie L
Bought by
Floyd Jerry R and Floyd Bonnie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Utah Inc
Bought by
Floyd Jerry R and Floyd Bonnie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Salisbury Development Lc
Bought by
Richmond American Homes Of Utah Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsay Eric | -- | Monument Title | |
| Floyd Jerry R | -- | Juab Title & Abstract Co | |
| Floyd Jerry R | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Richmond American Homes Of Utah Inc | -- | Talon Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindsay Eric | $543,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,626 | $312,345 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,626 | $283,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,522 | $294,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,669 | $304,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,368 | $405,200 | $102,000 | $303,200 |
| 2020 | $2,254 | $376,400 | $94,400 | $282,000 |
| 2019 | $2,079 | $359,800 | $91,000 | $268,800 |
| 2018 | $1,993 | $326,300 | $82,700 | $243,600 |
| 2017 | $1,886 | $166,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,863 | $153,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,807 | $141,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,709 | $131,890 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map