7818 Rolling Vista Ct Nottingham, MD 21236
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $386,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7818 Rolling Vista Ct, Nottingham, MD 21236 and is currently estimated at $368,110, approximately $307 per square foot. 7818 Rolling Vista Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Fullerton Elementary School, Parkville Middle & Center of Technology, and Parkville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2002
Sold by
Clayton Robert J
Bought by
Lee Gregory R and Lee Veronica G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Sold by
K & Partners Limited Partnership
Bought by
Clayton Robert J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Gregory R | $170,000 | -- | |
| Clayton Robert J | $140,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,288 | $310,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,288 | $269,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,881 | $228,400 | $93,400 | $135,000 |
| 2022 | $3,650 | $225,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,566 | $223,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,566 | $220,500 | $93,400 | $127,100 |
| 2019 | $3,430 | $215,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,287 | $209,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,124 | $204,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,439 | $201,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,439 | $199,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,439 | $196,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map