Listed by Keller Williams Realty, Bought with Keller Williams Rlty Bellevue
$545,000
SOLD MAY 11, 2026

7819 164th St E Puyallup, WA 98375

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,147 Sq Ft
4,335 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 11, 2026

$254 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

About This Home

As of May 2026

*$15,000 Price Reduction! Welcome to this beautifully designed home in the coveted Red Hawk community, perfectly situated in the heart of Puyallup. With 2,147sf of thoughtfully planned living space, this home offers comfort, flexibility, & style for today’s lifestyle. The main floor features a bedroom w/ double doors which could also be used as a den/office, ideal for working from home. Enjoy abundant natural light throughout the open-concept layout, where the inviting living room centers around a cozy gas fireplace—perfect for those chilly days. The spacious kitchen offers ample cabinetry, pantry, and flows seamlessly into the eating area, where a sliding glass door leads outdoors. Step outside to year-round Trex deck covered patio w/ a fireplace, creating the perfect space for entertaining or relaxing in any season. The fully fenced backyard provides low maintenance upkeep. Upstairs, you’ll find an open sitting area at the top of the stairs, ideal for a reading nook or bonus space. The primary suite is a true retreat with double doors, a large en-suite bathroom featuring double sinks, a separate soaking tub, walk-in shower, and walk-in closet. Three additional bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a convenient utility room complete the upper level, offering room for everyone. Located close to shopping, schools, restaurants, and everyday conveniences, this home combines modern living with an unbeatable location in one of Puyallup’s most sought-after neighborhoods. Welcome home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeff, Michelle Guykema

Keller Williams Realty License #135675 Listed on: 02/05/2026

Keller Williams Realty

Co-Listed By

Jeff Guykema

Keller Williams Realty License #23024103

Last Buyer's Agent

Anne Salvino

Keller Williams Rlty Bellevue License #113890

Keller Williams Rlty Bellevue

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2453279

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,671

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 4,335 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is in very good condition

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Composition Roof
  • Cement Board or Planked

Interior Spaces

  • 2,147 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Heather Ross Association
  • South Hill Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,671

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

4,335 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 12 - 2 Story
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Leased Equipment,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 2147
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • NWM_ExcludedItemsYN: false
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing_results/NWMLS/2453279, https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2453279?w=Consumer&agent=120319
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Vinyl Plank, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace, Water Heater
  • Living Area: 2147
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • BathsFullMain: 0
  • SquareFootageFinished: 2147
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 2
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 1
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 4
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 400
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • AssociationContactName: Heather Ross

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • NWM_OtherDuesOrFeesYN: false

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Bethel
  • High School: Graham-Kapowsin High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Liberty JH

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 6026230050
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0995
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4335
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Public Records

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric, Natural Gas

Rental Info

  • ShortTermRentalYN: false

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5670.84

Multi Family

  • EnergySource: Electric,Natural Gas

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Clover Creek Elem

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 5, 2026
Closed on
May 7, 2026
List Price
$550,000
Sold Price
$545,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-0.91%
Views
166

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
83.65%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
Schuur Bros Inc
Bought by
Rico Raul G and Mcmahon Lisa M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$233,916
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- Fidelity National Title
Warranty Deed $240,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $233,916 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Sold $545,000 +1.9% $254 / Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Price Changed $535,000 -2.7% $249 / Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $550,000 0.0% $256 / Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2026 02/17/26 For Sale $550,000 0.0% $256 / Sq Ft
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2026 02/05/26 For Sale $550,000 -- $256 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,695 $532,200 $151,700 $380,500
2024 $5,695 $512,500 $148,400 $364,100
2023 $5,695 $486,800 $135,500 $351,300
2022 $5,540 $514,100 $150,600 $363,500
2021 $4,941 $350,900 $100,600 $250,300
2019 $4,029 $336,700 $88,400 $248,300
2018 $4,546 $321,600 $71,000 $250,600
2017 $4,125 $290,700 $64,600 $226,100
2016 $3,885 $235,900 $50,300 $185,600
2014 $3,337 $229,200 $41,300 $187,900
2013 $3,337 $205,400 $34,400 $171,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2453279

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 602623-0050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.