78199 Indigo Dr La Quinta, CA 92253
Estimated payment $2,350/month
Highlights
- Golf Course Community
- Gated Community
- Furnished
- Gerald R. Ford Elementary School Rated A-
- Golf Course View
- Tennis Courts
About This Home
Investor Opportunity or Perfect Desert Retreat in Palm Royale - Priced to Sell!Welcome to Palm Royale in beautiful La Quinta! This 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo is ideally situated on the golf course, offering peaceful fairway views and a quiet location with no one above you.Inside, you'll find vaulted ceilings in both bedrooms, creating an open and airy feel. The kitchen is all original and ready for your personal touch--bring your vision and a little TLC to transform this condo into the perfect desert getaway, full-time residence, or investment property.One of the standout features of Palm Royale is unlimited golf included with the HOA, making it a fantastic value for golf lovers. The home also includes a single-car garage for added convenience and storage.The HOA covers TV and internet, helping keep monthly expenses simple and manageable.Located within walking distance to the world-famous Indian Wells Tennis Garden, you'll enjoy easy access to world-class tennis, dining, shopping, and entertainment.With golf course views, a premium quiet location, and pricing designed to sell quickly, this is an incredible opportunity to own in Palm Royale. Don't miss it!
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 1987
Lot Details
- Sprinkler System
HOA Fees
- $450 Monthly HOA Fees
Interior Spaces
- 926 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Furnished
- Golf Course Views
Flooring
- Linoleum
- Ceramic Tile
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 1 Car Detached Garage
- Unassigned Parking
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Sewer in Street
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 604021031
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,637 | $183,858 | $37,507 | $146,351 |
| 2023 | $2,637 | $176,720 | $36,051 | $140,669 |
| 2022 | $2,495 | $173,256 | $35,345 | $137,911 |
| 2021 | $2,431 | $169,859 | $34,652 | $135,207 |
| 2020 | $2,391 | $168,118 | $34,297 | $133,821 |
| 2019 | $2,351 | $164,823 | $33,625 | $131,198 |
| 2018 | $2,313 | $161,592 | $32,967 | $128,625 |
| 2017 | $2,299 | $158,424 | $32,321 | $126,103 |
| 2016 | $2,278 | $155,319 | $31,688 | $123,631 |
| 2015 | $2,286 | $152,988 | $31,213 | $121,775 |
| 2014 | $2,254 | $149,993 | $30,602 | $119,391 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | For Sale | $314,999 | -- | $340 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 219147851
APN: 604-021-031
- 78229 Indigo Dr
- 78197 Indigo Dr
- 78185 Indigo Dr
- 78283 Scarlet Ct
- 78127 Indigo Dr
- 78223 Scarlet Ct
- 78301 Scarlet Ct
- 78313 Scarlet Ct
- 78303 Scarlet Ct
- 78357 Terra Cotta Ct
- 78121 Crimson Ct
- 78363 Terra Cotta Ct
- 78515 Naples Dr
- 78127 Crimson Ct
- 78037 Cobalt Ct
- 43875 Milan Ct
- 78431 Magenta Dr
- 78477 Magenta Dr
- 78487 Magenta Dr
- 78493 Magenta Dr
- 78197 Indigo Dr Unit 307
- 78069 Cobalt Ct
- 78395 Terra Cotta Ct Unit 307
- 78429 Terra Cotta Ct Unit 429
- 78490 Via Palomino Unit 101
- 44260 Vía Coronado
- 44260 Via Coronado
- 44310 Villeta Dr
- 78341 Darby Rd
- 43100 Palm Royale Dr
- 78670 Bradford Cir
- 43735 Avenida Alicante
- 77707 Calle Las Brisas S
- 43852 Via Palma
- 78860 Galaxy Dr
- 45245 Seeley Dr Unit 17G
- 45245 Seeley Dr Unit 16A
- 45245 Seeley Dr Unit 16H
- 45245 Seeley Dr Unit 18D
- 43954 Via Granada
Ask me questions while you tour the home.