782 Christopher Dr Forsyth, IL 62535
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $402,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,184
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 782 Christopher Dr, Forsyth, IL 62535 and is currently estimated at $337,882, approximately $154 per square foot. 782 Christopher Dr is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Maroa-Forsyth Grade School, Maroa-Forsyth Middle School, and Maroa-Forsyth Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2022
Sold by
Manners Livingston Deborah
Bought by
Livingston Stanford G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livingston Stanford G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,466 | $95,749 | $14,174 | $81,575 |
| 2023 | $6,043 | $88,021 | $13,030 | $74,991 |
| 2022 | $5,866 | $81,636 | $12,085 | $69,551 |
| 2021 | $5,472 | $75,059 | $11,300 | $63,759 |
| 2020 | $5,154 | $73,507 | $11,066 | $62,441 |
| 2019 | $5,154 | $73,507 | $11,066 | $62,441 |
| 2018 | $5,120 | $74,032 | $11,145 | $62,887 |
| 2017 | $5,072 | $73,700 | $11,095 | $62,605 |
| 2016 | $5,141 | $73,878 | $11,122 | $62,756 |
| 2015 | $4,980 | $73,002 | $10,990 | $62,012 |
| 2014 | $4,905 | $73,002 | $10,990 | $62,012 |
| 2013 | $4,941 | $73,002 | $10,990 | $62,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map