782 Ebner St Columbus, OH 43206
Schumacher Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,498 - $679,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 782 Ebner St, Columbus, OH 43206 and is currently estimated at $537,125, approximately $380 per square foot. 782 Ebner St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Siebert Elementary School, South High School, and South Columbus Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
Sheskey David D and Sheskey Anne M
Bought by
Jones Ewing R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,200
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1990
Bought by
Sheskey David D and Sheskey Anne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Ewing R | $108,000 | Professional Closing Title A | |
| Sheskey David D | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jones Ewing R | $97,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,776 | $138,500 | $50,160 | $88,340 |
| 2024 | $5,776 | $138,500 | $50,160 | $88,340 |
| 2023 | $5,730 | $138,495 | $50,155 | $88,340 |
| 2022 | $5,515 | $115,090 | $38,750 | $76,340 |
| 2021 | $5,525 | $115,090 | $38,750 | $76,340 |
| 2020 | $5,532 | $115,090 | $38,750 | $76,340 |
| 2019 | $4,829 | $88,350 | $38,750 | $49,600 |
| 2018 | $4,280 | $88,350 | $38,750 | $49,600 |
| 2017 | $3,716 | $70,040 | $38,750 | $31,290 |
| 2016 | $4,120 | $70,950 | $22,370 | $48,580 |
| 2015 | $3,740 | $70,950 | $22,370 | $48,580 |
| 2014 | $3,749 | $70,950 | $22,370 | $48,580 |
| 2013 | $1,658 | $64,505 | $20,335 | $44,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map