782 Higgins Rd Pittsfield, ME 04967
Estimated Value: $539,000 - $638,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,666
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 782 Higgins Rd, Pittsfield, ME 04967 and is currently estimated at $596,512, approximately $162 per square foot. 782 Higgins Rd is a home with nearby schools including Manson Park School, Vickery School, and Sad #53 Alternative Education.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Claypoole Terrence F
Bought by
Cooley Kevin J and Cooley Tracey K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooley Kevin J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,096 | $337,100 | $46,300 | $290,800 |
| 2023 | $6,561 | $265,100 | $36,400 | $228,700 |
| 2022 | $6,468 | $265,100 | $36,400 | $228,700 |
| 2021 | $6,124 | $265,100 | $36,400 | $228,700 |
| 2020 | $2,041 | $265,100 | $36,400 | $228,700 |
| 2019 | $5,819 | $265,100 | $36,400 | $228,700 |
| 2018 | $5,567 | $265,100 | $36,400 | $228,700 |
| 2017 | $5,488 | $265,100 | $36,400 | $228,700 |
| 2016 | $1,733 | $265,100 | $36,400 | $228,700 |
| 2015 | $5,116 | $265,100 | $36,400 | $228,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $265,200 | $36,400 | $228,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map