782 Laverty Ln Cincinnati, OH 45230
Salem Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $247,500 - $298,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,548
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 782 Laverty Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45230 and is currently estimated at $277,625, approximately $179 per square foot. 782 Laverty Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Maddux Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Brant Joan A and Brown Jeffrey J
Bought by
Leever Mark R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1994
Sold by
Cisneros Henry G
Bought by
Brant Joan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
8.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leever Mark R | -- | Attorney | |
| Brant Joan A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brant Joan A | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,939 | $63,011 | $15,271 | $47,740 |
| 2024 | $3,828 | $63,011 | $15,271 | $47,740 |
| 2023 | $3,642 | $63,011 | $15,271 | $47,740 |
| 2022 | $2,897 | $44,618 | $14,980 | $29,638 |
| 2021 | $2,828 | $44,618 | $14,980 | $29,638 |
| 2020 | $2,861 | $44,618 | $14,980 | $29,638 |
| 2019 | $2,789 | $39,487 | $13,258 | $26,229 |
| 2018 | $2,613 | $39,487 | $13,258 | $26,229 |
| 2017 | $2,464 | $39,487 | $13,258 | $26,229 |
| 2016 | $2,328 | $36,450 | $13,283 | $23,167 |
| 2015 | $2,261 | $36,450 | $13,283 | $23,167 |
| 2014 | $2,263 | $36,450 | $13,283 | $23,167 |
| 2013 | $2,098 | $35,736 | $13,024 | $22,712 |
Source: Public Records
Map