782 Mountain View Rd Mars Hill, NC 28754
Estimated Value: $416,539 - $605,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,736
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 782 Mountain View Rd, Mars Hill, NC 28754 and is currently estimated at $483,385, approximately $176 per square foot. 782 Mountain View Rd is a home with nearby schools including Madison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Robertson Donna N and Schaadt Nancy
Bought by
Hough Beverly N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hough Beverly N | $93,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,253 | $297,943 | $26,428 | $271,515 |
| 2024 | $1,253 | $297,943 | $26,428 | $271,515 |
| 2023 | $1,062 | $176,307 | $26,811 | $149,496 |
| 2022 | $1,062 | $176,307 | $26,811 | $149,496 |
| 2021 | $1,062 | $176,307 | $26,811 | $149,496 |
| 2020 | $1,062 | $176,307 | $26,811 | $149,496 |
| 2019 | $1,020 | $156,348 | $26,350 | $129,998 |
| 2018 | $813 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,548 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,548 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $156,348 | $26,350 | $129,998 |
| 2013 | -- | $156,348 | $26,350 | $129,998 |
Source: Public Records
Map