$2,495 Per Month

782 Union St S Concord, NC 28025

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,505 Sq Ft
0.26 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • R Brown Mcallister STEMElementary Rated A-
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

Exquisite 3-bedroom, 2-bath full-brick ranch in the heart of downtown Concord. Fully renovated with sophisticated finishes, this move-in-ready home features stainless steel appliances, a convenient in-home washer and dryer, and 1,505 sq ft of elegant one-level living. The exterior is freshly lime-washed white, paired with a new black metal front fence and a private backyard with wood privacy fencing—perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying time with pets. Ideally located just minutes from shopping, dining, and local amenities, this home combines modern luxury with timeless charm for a truly exceptional rental experience.

Listing Agent

Amy Stamper

Stamper-Thompson Real Estate LLC Brokerage Email: amy@stamperthompson.com License #225360 Listed on: 04/08/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Ashley Thompson

Stamper-Thompson Real Estate LLC Brokerage Email: amy@stamperthompson.com License #302817

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned RM-2

Interior Spaces

  • 1,505 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,495
  • Property Available on 4/8/26
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5630-40-2456-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: 0
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2026-04-08
  • Security Deposit: 2495
  • Application Fee: 100

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 1.66
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: amy@stamperthompson.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: None
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1505
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1505
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Living Area: 1505
  • Bedroom Main: 3

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 0

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 5630-40-2456-0000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Specification: RM-2

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Unspecified
  • High School: Unspecified

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Rent $2,495 +8.5% --
01/06/2025 01/06/25 Rented $2,300 0.0% --
12/30/2024 12/30/24 Price Changed $2,300 -8.0% $2 / Sq Ft
12/04/2024 12/04/24 For Rent $2,500 +8.9% --
04/25/2023 04/25/23 Rented $2,295 0.0% --
04/04/2023 04/04/23 Price Changed $2,295 -4.2% $1 / Sq Ft
04/03/2023 04/03/23 Price Changed $2,395 -4.2% $2 / Sq Ft
03/06/2023 03/06/23 For Rent $2,500 0.0% --
05/23/2022 05/23/22 Sold $365,000 +4.3% $240 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/21/2022 04/21/22 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2022 04/19/22 For Sale $349,900 +53.8% $231 / Sq Ft
07/30/2020 07/30/20 Sold $227,500 0.0% $150 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/30/2020 06/30/20 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2020 06/24/20 For Sale $227,500 0.0% $150 / Sq Ft
06/08/2020 06/08/20 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2020 03/20/20 Price Changed $227,500 -3.2% $150 / Sq Ft
03/05/2020 03/05/20 For Sale $235,000 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4367145

Canopy MLS

APN: 5630-40-2456-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.