7820 E 118th Ave Crown Point, IN 46307
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $413,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
3,080
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7820 E 118th Ave, Crown Point, IN 46307 and is currently estimated at $364,682, approximately $118 per square foot. 7820 E 118th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Winfield Elementary School, Colonel John Wheeler Middle School, and Crown Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2024
Sold by
Chervenak Agnes M
Bought by
Chervenak Living Trust and Chervenak
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2023
Sold by
Integrity Development Llc
Bought by
Chervenak Agnes M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,218
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chervenak Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chervenak Agnes M | $330,273 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chervenak Agnes M | $264,218 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $48 | $290,300 | $57,700 | $232,600 |
| 2024 | $16 | $279,800 | $57,700 | $222,100 |
| 2023 | $3 | $600 | $600 | -- |
| 2022 | $14 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map