Estimated Value: $312,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7820 E Baseline Rd Unit 205, Mesa, AZ 85209 and is currently estimated at $329,195, approximately $214 per square foot. 7820 E Baseline Rd Unit 205 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2019
Sold by
Villa Rialto Ii Llc
Bought by
Kiefer Az Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiefer Az Holdings Llc | $226,993 | Clear Title Agency Of Arizon |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,701 | $17,223 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,706 | $16,403 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,706 | $25,670 | $5,130 | $20,540 |
| 2022 | $1,670 | $20,820 | $4,160 | $16,660 |
| 2021 | $1,691 | $19,370 | $3,870 | $15,500 |
| 2020 | $1,669 | $18,200 | $3,640 | $14,560 |
| 2019 | $1,560 | $17,850 | $3,570 | $14,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map