7820 Eby Rd Fort Wayne, IN 46835
Northeast Fort Wayne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7820 Eby Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46835 and is currently estimated at $269,371, approximately $148 per square foot. 7820 Eby Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Willard Shambaugh Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Northrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2023
Sold by
Kirkman Betty L
Bought by
Kirkman Larry G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Kirkman James F and Kirkman Betty Louise
Bought by
Kirkman Larry G and Kirkman Penny L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2004
Sold by
Kirkman James F and Kirkman Betty Louise
Bought by
Kirkman Andrew G and Kirkman Joanna R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2002
Sold by
Kirkman James F and Kirkman Betty Louise
Bought by
Scare Geraldine M and Steffey Scott A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirkman Larry G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kirkman Larry G | -- | -- | |
| Kirkman Andrew G | -- | Century Title Services | |
| Kirkman Andrew G | -- | Century Title Services | |
| Scare Geraldine M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,028 | $159,300 | $61,100 | $98,200 |
| 2024 | $835 | $154,300 | $61,300 | $93,000 |
| 2023 | $835 | $139,900 | $48,500 | $91,400 |
| 2022 | $911 | $142,400 | $48,500 | $93,900 |
| 2021 | $738 | $118,700 | $48,500 | $70,200 |
| 2020 | $656 | $108,500 | $48,500 | $60,000 |
| 2019 | $609 | $101,600 | $48,500 | $53,100 |
| 2018 | $614 | $100,900 | $48,500 | $52,400 |
| 2017 | $620 | $98,800 | $48,500 | $50,300 |
| 2016 | $627 | $98,300 | $48,500 | $49,800 |
| 2014 | $599 | $96,400 | $48,500 | $47,900 |
| 2013 | $606 | $96,600 | $50,000 | $46,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map