7820 Pecan Dr Beaumont, TX 77713
Estimated Value: $210,982 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7820 Pecan Dr, Beaumont, TX 77713 and is currently estimated at $215,496, approximately $129 per square foot. 7820 Pecan Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Regina Howell Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and West Brook Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2023
Sold by
Peck Jimmie Jay
Bought by
Williams Laurence and Williams Kim M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,150
Outstanding Balance
$177,787
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$37,709
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2019
Sold by
Dearing Thomas H
Bought by
Peck Jimmie Jay and Peck Karole
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2014
Sold by
Byrd Rynada Lynn
Bought by
Dearing Thomas H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Bergmann Edwin J
Bought by
Simoneaux Melvin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Laurence | -- | Texas Regional Title | |
| Peck Jimmie Jay | -- | Capital Title | |
| Dearing Thomas H | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Simoneaux Melvin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Laurence | $183,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,748 | $205,081 | $4,120 | $200,961 |
| 2024 | $2,748 | $194,775 | $4,120 | $190,655 |
| 2023 | $2,748 | $189,623 | $4,120 | $185,503 |
| 2022 | $4,686 | $179,317 | $4,120 | $175,197 |
| 2021 | $4,729 | $174,164 | $4,120 | $170,044 |
| 2020 | $3,274 | $167,043 | $4,120 | $162,923 |
| 2019 | $4,633 | $177,220 | $4,120 | $173,100 |
| 2018 | $4,633 | $165,680 | $4,120 | $161,560 |
| 2017 | $4,478 | $162,980 | $4,120 | $158,860 |
| 2016 | $4,313 | $156,870 | $4,120 | $152,750 |
| 2015 | $4,306 | $156,870 | $4,120 | $152,750 |
| 2014 | $4,306 | $156,870 | $4,120 | $152,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map