7820 Rain Tree Rd Centerville, OH 45459
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $420,155
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,418
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7820 Rain Tree Rd, Centerville, OH 45459 and is currently estimated at $401,039, approximately $165 per square foot. 7820 Rain Tree Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village North, Stingley Elementary School, and Tower Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2025
Sold by
Vera Dryden
Bought by
Danford Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
Sold by
Dryden Amy J
Bought by
Dryden Vera
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2024
Sold by
Dryden Vera
Bought by
Dryden Vera and Dryden Amy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2024
Sold by
Dryden Amy J
Bought by
Dryden Vera
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2023
Sold by
Dryden Vera
Bought by
Dryden Vera and Dryden Amy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2018
Sold by
Mason Ronald D and Mason Candy L
Bought by
Dryden Alden and Dryden Vera
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,900
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
James Marilyn L
Bought by
Phipps Richard L and Phipps Nicolette S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,600
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
James W Douglas Marilyn L
Bought by
James Marilyn L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danford Andrea | $400,000 | First American Mortgage Soluti | |
| Dryden Vera | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dryden Vera | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dryden Vera | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dryden Vera | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dryden Alden | $279,900 | Vantage Land Title | |
| Mason Ronald D | $160,000 | Vantage Land Title | |
| Phipps Richard L | $217,000 | -- | |
| James Marilyn L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Danford Andrea | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dryden Alden | $279,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Phipps Richard L | $173,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,311 | $140,770 | $21,740 | $119,030 |
| 2024 | $7,636 | $140,770 | $21,740 | $119,030 |
| 2023 | $7,636 | $140,770 | $21,740 | $119,030 |
| 2022 | $7,457 | $101,940 | $15,750 | $86,190 |
| 2021 | $7,477 | $101,940 | $15,750 | $86,190 |
| 2020 | $7,467 | $101,940 | $15,750 | $86,190 |
| 2019 | $5,686 | $69,220 | $15,750 | $53,470 |
| 2018 | $5,161 | $69,220 | $15,750 | $53,470 |
| 2017 | $5,107 | $69,220 | $15,750 | $53,470 |
| 2016 | $4,962 | $63,470 | $15,750 | $47,720 |
| 2015 | $4,912 | $63,470 | $15,750 | $47,720 |
| 2014 | $4,912 | $63,470 | $15,750 | $47,720 |
| 2012 | -- | $63,540 | $17,500 | $46,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map