78200 Booth Rd Folsom, LA 70437
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78200 Booth Rd, Folsom, LA 70437 and is currently estimated at $350,247, approximately $277 per square foot. 78200 Booth Rd is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Folsom Elementary School, Folsom Junior High School, and Covington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2010
Sold by
St Joseph Homebuilders Inc
Bought by
Jeandron Tracy Anthony and Jeandron Debra Devoe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,363
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$284,884
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeandron Tracy Anthony | $160,000 | Bayou Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jeandron Tracy Anthony | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,763 | $30,356 | $4,250 | $26,106 |
| 2024 | $3,763 | $30,356 | $4,250 | $26,106 |
| 2023 | $3,897 | $25,940 | $4,250 | $21,690 |
| 2022 | $361,812 | $25,940 | $4,250 | $21,690 |
| 2021 | $3,612 | $25,940 | $4,250 | $21,690 |
| 2020 | $3,620 | $25,940 | $4,250 | $21,690 |
| 2019 | $3,421 | $23,856 | $2,070 | $21,786 |
| 2018 | $3,425 | $23,856 | $2,070 | $21,786 |
| 2017 | $3,489 | $23,856 | $2,070 | $21,786 |
| 2016 | $3,503 | $23,856 | $2,070 | $21,786 |
| 2015 | $3,440 | $23,049 | $2,000 | $21,049 |
| 2014 | $3,410 | $23,049 | $2,000 | $21,049 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,049 | $2,000 | $21,049 |
Source: Public Records
Map