NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $510,331 - $631,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,147 Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 9, 2017

Last sale price $309,000 $269 Per Sq Ft

Est. 89% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,742 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2017

BEAUTIFULL REMODELED DOLL HOUSE + STAINLESS APPLIANCES AND GRANITE COUNTERS + REMODELED BATHS + BACK YARD EXTRAS -- DECK WITH JACUZZI + PLENTY OF ROOM FOR BOAT RV TRUCK OR MANNY CARS + LARGE FRUIT TREES ++ NEW T.O.L. WASHER/ DRYER -- MANNY EXTRAS + MUST SEE + APPOINTMENT ONLY, CALL AGENT FIRST

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Prieto

Florida Capital Realty License #0670452 Listed on: 03/31/2017

Florida Capital Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

David Diaz Ramos

Universal Realty Group, LLC. License #3380022

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,860

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 4,700 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned R1

HOA Fees

  • $91 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Barrel Roof Shape
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,147 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Club Membership Required
  • Spanish Lakes 1St Addn,Spanish Lakes Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-20-03-038-0210

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,860

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

4,700 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$91 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached, One Story
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: R30-No Pool/No Water, House
  • Subdivision Name: SPANISH LAKES 1ST ADDN,SPANISH LAKES
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: Yes
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Built-in Features, Other, Volume Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Ceramic Floor, Tile
  • Furnished: Partially Furnished
  • Living Area: 1147
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Bedroom Features: At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level, Primary Bedroom Ground Level
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Room
  • Living Room Features: Other

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Barrel Roof
  • View: Garden, Other
  • Exterior Features: Fruit Trees, Lighting
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: SPANISH LAKES 1ST ADDN

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 91
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Other
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Homeowners

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 30-20-03-038-0210
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4700
  • Zoning: R1
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1860

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 31, 2017
Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
Sold by
Rosabal Francisca Rivero and Barriel Juana
List Price
$319,900
Sold Price
$309,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,900
-3.41%
Current Estimated Value
$583,583

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$274,583
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.39%
Original Mortgage
$284,050
Outstanding Balance
$235,751
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$347,832

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2014
Sold by
Rosabal Francisca Rivero
Bought by
Rosabal Francisca Rivero and Barriel Juana

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2013
Sold by
Enriquez Jorge and Rosabal Francisca Rivero
Bought by
Rosabal Francisca Rivero

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 1, 2012
Closed on
Aug 28, 2012
List Price
$155,000
Sold Price
$155,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.23%
Original Mortgage
$142,348
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2010
Sold by
Barriel Jorge R
Bought by
Barriel Juana M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2003
Sold by
Garcia Eriel O and Garcia Ivis
Bought by
Barriel Jorge R and Barriel Juana M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$158,646
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 1999
Sold by
Lennar Homes Inc
Bought by
Garcia Eriel O and Rodriguez Jose A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$98,600
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rodriguez Monica $309,000 Nu World Title L L C
Rosabal Francisca Rivero -- Attorney
Rosabal Francisca Rivero -- Attorney
Enriquez Jorge $145,000 --
Barriel Juana M -- Attorney
Barriel Jorge R $159,900 --
Garcia Eriel O $103,900 --
Lennar Homes Inc $1,434,100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rodriguez Monica $284,050
Previous Owner Enriquez Jorge $142,348
Previous Owner Lennar Homes Inc $165,210
Previous Owner Barriel Jorge R $158,646
Previous Owner Lennar Homes Inc $32,690
Previous Owner Lennar Homes Inc $98,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/09/2017 06/09/17 Sold $309,000 -3.4% $269 / Sq Ft
04/04/2017 04/04/17 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2017 03/30/17 For Sale $319,900 +106.4% $279 / Sq Ft
10/01/2012 10/01/12 Sold $155,000 0.0% $131 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/02/2012 05/02/12 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2012 05/01/12 For Sale $155,000 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,471 $359,067 -- --
2024 $5,946 $326,425 -- --
2023 $5,946 $296,750 $0 $0
2022 $5,337 $269,773 $0 $0
2021 $4,808 $245,249 $119,850 $125,399
2020 $4,680 $237,320 $110,450 $126,870
2019 $4,510 $227,041 $98,700 $128,341
2018 $4,368 $225,759 $95,950 $129,809
2017 $1,900 $121,519 $0 $0
2016 $1,860 $119,020 $0 $0
2015 $1,879 $118,193 $0 $0
2014 $1,898 $117,255 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A10250527

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 30-2003-038-0210

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.