7821 W Pershing Ave Peoria, AZ 85381
Estimated Value: $502,383 - $594,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,174
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7821 W Pershing Ave, Peoria, AZ 85381 and is currently estimated at $554,346, approximately $174 per square foot. 7821 W Pershing Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Oasis Elementary School, Centennial High School, and Spirit Of Hope Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2013
Sold by
Wong Family Trust and Wong Roger Don
Bought by
Wong Roger Don and Wong Bonnie Tom
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Wong Roger Don and Wong Bonnie Tom
Bought by
Wong Roger Don and Wong Bonnie Tom
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Roger Don | -- | None Available | |
| Wong Roger Don | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,213 | $28,426 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,179 | $27,072 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,179 | $39,700 | $7,940 | $31,760 |
| 2022 | $2,134 | $31,100 | $6,220 | $24,880 |
| 2021 | $2,285 | $28,530 | $5,700 | $22,830 |
| 2020 | $2,306 | $28,610 | $5,720 | $22,890 |
| 2019 | $2,231 | $25,700 | $5,140 | $20,560 |
| 2018 | $2,158 | $24,600 | $4,920 | $19,680 |
| 2017 | $2,159 | $23,750 | $4,750 | $19,000 |
| 2016 | $2,137 | $22,410 | $4,480 | $17,930 |
| 2015 | $1,994 | $22,600 | $4,520 | $18,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map