7822 Cr 647 Bushnell, FL 33513
Estimated payment $3,466/month
Highlights
- River Access
- 20.95 Acre Lot
- Corner Lot
- River View
- Wooded Lot
- No HOA
About This Lot
Nestled on a stunning almost 21-acre corner parcel, this unique property offers breathtaking waterfront views of the Withlacoochee River, presenting endless possibilities for its new owner. Whether you're envisioning a serene family home, a thriving mobile home park, or a charming Airbnb camp retreat, this expansive lot provides the perfect canvas to bring your vision to life. Surrounded by the tranquil beauty of the Withlacoochee Forest, nature lovers will revel in the abundance of wildlife, creating an idyllic setting for fishing, hiking, and camping right in your own backyard. The property is conveniently located just 10 minutes from town, while a gas station and retail store are directly across the street for added convenience. For those seeking access to larger cities, Ocala and Tampa are only 35 minutes away, offering a perfect balance of seclusion and accessibility. Let your imagination run wild as you turn this waterfront gem into a dream retreat, business venture, or private sanctuary.
Listing Agent
SOUTHERN BELLE REALTY, INC Brokerage Phone: 352-706-6187 License #3303322 Listed on: 02/20/2025
Co-Listing Agent
SOUTHERN BELLE REALTY, INC Brokerage Phone: 352-706-6187 License #3297731
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,364
Lot Details
- 20.95 Acre Lot
- 1,363 Ft Wide Lot
- River Front
- Property fronts a county road
- Rural Setting
- Fenced
- Corner Lot
- Wooded Lot
- 2 Lots in the community
- Additional Parcels
- Property is zoned RR1C,RPUD
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number L24-045
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,593 | $136,440 | $108,750 | $27,690 |
| 2024 | $1,017 | $107,080 | $79,390 | $27,690 |
| 2023 | $1,017 | $79,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $871 | $71,830 | $57,780 | $14,050 |
| 2021 | $954 | $71,830 | $57,780 | $14,050 |
| 2020 | $981 | $71,160 | $57,780 | $13,380 |
| 2019 | $1,006 | $71,160 | $57,780 | $13,380 |
| 2018 | $895 | $69,260 | $57,780 | $11,480 |
| 2017 | $882 | $65,810 | $57,780 | $8,030 |
| 2016 | $894 | $65,810 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Price Changed | $628,500 | -16.2% | -- |
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | For Sale | $750,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney | |
| Personal Reps Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8353084
APN: L24-045
- 0 Cr 647 Unit MFRTB8474911
- 0 Lake Lindsey Rd
- 29133 Lawton Dr
- 9192 Cr 647cs
- 8964 Cr 641 Unit 34
- 7610 County Road 663
- 29030 Forbes St
- 8412 Cr 647
- 7478 Cr 663
- 28477 Sentinel St
- 7209 County Road 651
- 15070 Lucilles Shady Ln
- 0 Lucilles Shady Ln
- 7154 County Road 651
- 7280 Cr 663
- 9374 Cr 657
- 8935 Cr 647s
- 8732 Cr 647 S
- 6949 Cr 651
- 9366 Cr 649
- 1005 Mayapple Ln Unit 1005E
- 12740 Co Rd 687
- 1033 Vervain Dr Unit 1033E
- 1057 Vervain Dr Unit 1057E
- 1009 Vervain Dr Unit 1009E
- 1021 Vervain Dr Unit 1021E
- 8781 S Lakeshore Dr
- 9130 S Zanmar Dr
- 8481 S Great Oaks Dr
- 9333 E Bushnell Rd
- 30664 Satinleaf Run
- 10190 Thayer St
- 30838 Water Lily Dr
- 6742 Wirevine Dr
- 5460 Bahia Way Unit 5460EB
- 5364 Bahia Way Unit 5364E
- 27108 Simona Ave
- 5680 Woodford St Unit 5680E
- 5644 Woodford St Unit 5644E
- 5480 Ryegrass Ct Unit 5480E
Ask me questions while you tour the home.