7822 E 3rd St Tucson, AZ 85710
Broadway Northeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,761 - $270,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7822 E 3rd St, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $258,940, approximately $176 per square foot. 7822 E 3rd St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Bloom Elementary School, Magee Middle School, and Sahuaro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2003
Sold by
Kinnear Shirley A
Bought by
Hansen William G and Hansen Bertha S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1995
Sold by
Kinnear Shirley A
Bought by
The Shirley A Kinnear Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen William G | $125,500 | -- | |
| Hansen William G | $125,500 | -- | |
| The Shirley A Kinnear Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,919 | $15,233 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,919 | $14,508 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,737 | $13,817 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,737 | $13,159 | $0 | $0 |