7822 Madison St River Forest, IL 60305
Estimated Value: $559,013 - $635,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,209
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7822 Madison St, River Forest, IL 60305 and is currently estimated at $591,003, approximately $267 per square foot. 7822 Madison St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Oak Park and River Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2018
Sold by
7820 Madison Llc
Bought by
Arutyunants Georgiy and Butitova Darima
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arutyunants Georgiy | $479,000 | Advisors Title Network Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,328 | $51,282 | $918 | $50,364 |
| 2024 | $13,328 | $51,282 | $918 | $50,364 |
| 2023 | $14,740 | $52,000 | $918 | $51,082 |
| 2022 | $14,740 | $49,067 | $790 | $48,277 |
| 2021 | $14,223 | $49,066 | $789 | $48,277 |
| 2020 | $13,967 | $49,066 | $789 | $48,277 |
| 2019 | $15,456 | $53,216 | $725 | $52,491 |
| 2018 | $1,756 | $5,974 | $725 | $5,249 |
| 2017 | $2,103 | $7,181 | $725 | $6,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map