7823 Eagles Flight Ln Fort Myers, FL 33912
Eagle Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,371 - $632,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,932
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7823 Eagles Flight Ln, Fort Myers, FL 33912 and is currently estimated at $597,093, approximately $203 per square foot. 7823 Eagles Flight Ln is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Allen Park Elementary School, Edison Park Creative & Expressive Arts School, and Bonita Springs Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,231 | $254,069 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,024 | $246,909 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,024 | $239,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,087 | $232,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,033 | $303,163 | $78,320 | $224,843 |
| 2020 | $3,053 | $222,836 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,990 | $217,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,983 | $213,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,982 | $209,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,956 | $265,589 | $78,197 | $187,392 |
| 2015 | $2,990 | $245,805 | $64,115 | $181,690 |
| 2014 | -- | $220,396 | $41,133 | $179,263 |
| 2013 | -- | $211,802 | $34,141 | $177,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map