7824 Migration Dr Henrico, VA 23231
Varina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $434,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7824 Migration Dr, Henrico, VA 23231 and is currently estimated at $399,052, approximately $190 per square foot. 7824 Migration Dr is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Mehfoud Elementary School, Varina Elementary, and John Rolfe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Baker Emily Susan and Baker Allen Wendell
Bought by
Avery Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Baker Wendy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,408
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avery Kevin | -- | None Available | |
| Baker Wendy A | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baker Wendy A | $192,408 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,899 | $317,000 | $94,000 | $223,000 |
| 2024 | $2,899 | $298,700 | $84,000 | $214,700 |
| 2023 | $2,539 | $298,700 | $84,000 | $214,700 |
| 2022 | $2,287 | $269,100 | $78,000 | $191,100 |
| 2021 | $2,149 | $228,900 | $66,000 | $162,900 |
| 2020 | $1,991 | $228,900 | $66,000 | $162,900 |
| 2019 | $1,904 | $218,900 | $62,000 | $156,900 |
| 2018 | $1,756 | $201,800 | $57,000 | $144,800 |
| 2017 | $1,637 | $188,200 | $50,000 | $138,200 |
| 2016 | $1,567 | $180,100 | $48,000 | $132,100 |
| 2015 | $1,442 | $174,000 | $48,000 | $126,000 |
| 2014 | $1,442 | $165,800 | $48,000 | $117,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map