7824 NW 27th St Bethany, OK 73008
Estimated Value: $188,644 - $209,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7824 NW 27th St, Bethany, OK 73008 and is currently estimated at $198,161, approximately $124 per square foot. 7824 NW 27th St is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Western Oaks Elementary School, Western Oaks Middle School, and Putnam City West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1998
Sold by
Edwards Jacqueline A
Bought by
Roach John M and Roach Caryn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roach John M | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,815 | $16,544 | $3,290 | $13,254 |
| 2023 | $1,796 | $15,595 | $2,566 | $13,029 |
| 2022 | $1,591 | $15,141 | $2,798 | $12,343 |
| 2021 | $1,535 | $14,700 | $3,098 | $11,602 |
| 2020 | $1,482 | $14,272 | $3,205 | $11,067 |
| 2019 | $1,430 | $13,856 | $2,861 | $10,995 |
| 2018 | $1,376 | $13,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,341 | $13,061 | $2,919 | $10,142 |
| 2016 | $1,279 | $12,680 | $2,968 | $9,712 |
| 2015 | $1,197 | $12,311 | $2,767 | $9,544 |
| 2014 | $1,138 | $12,223 | $2,767 | $9,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map