7825 Leaf Ln Fort Mill, SC 29707
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $477,988
Studio
--
Bath
1,965
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7825 Leaf Ln, Fort Mill, SC 29707 and is currently estimated at $452,747, approximately $230 per square foot. 7825 Leaf Ln is a home with nearby schools including Van Wyck Elementary School, Indian Land Elementary School, and Indian Land Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
Murphy Debra Wilson
Bought by
Mulder Tina and Mulder Robin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulder Tina | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,197 | $16,279 | $3,256 | $13,023 |
| 2024 | $2,197 | $12,360 | $3,575 | $8,785 |
| 2023 | $2,099 | $12,360 | $3,575 | $8,785 |
| 2022 | $2,032 | $12,360 | $3,575 | $8,785 |
| 2021 | $1,993 | $12,360 | $3,575 | $8,785 |
| 2020 | $1,798 | $10,748 | $2,416 | $8,332 |
| 2019 | $3,635 | $10,748 | $2,416 | $8,332 |
| 2018 | $3,498 | $10,748 | $2,416 | $8,332 |
| 2017 | $1,106 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map