7826 Colonial Rd Brooklyn, NY 11209
Bay Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,452,000 - $3,139,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,700
Sq Ft
$767/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7826 Colonial Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11209 and is currently estimated at $2,837,673, approximately $766 per square foot. 7826 Colonial Rd is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 185 Walter Kassenbrock, Junior High School 259 William McKinley, and Fort Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2002
Sold by
Swearingen Neal T
Bought by
Hamdan Emad F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1994
Sold by
Swearingen Lydia
Bought by
Swearinger Neal T and Swearinger Lydia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamdan Emad F | -- | -- | |
| Hamdan Emad F | -- | -- | |
| Swearinger Neal T | -- | -- | |
| Swearinger Neal T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $24,739 | $149,400 | $32,880 | $116,520 |
| 2025 | $24,739 | $171,540 | $32,880 | $138,660 |
| 2024 | $24,739 | $139,860 | $32,880 | $106,980 |
| 2023 | $24,767 | $165,360 | $32,880 | $132,480 |
| 2022 | $17,238 | $180,840 | $32,880 | $147,960 |
| 2021 | $22,878 | $154,620 | $32,880 | $121,740 |
| 2019 | $21,472 | $118,440 | $32,880 | $85,560 |
| 2018 | $20,716 | $101,624 | $29,876 | $71,748 |
| 2017 | $19,559 | $95,947 | $23,954 | $71,993 |
| 2016 | $18,110 | $90,590 | $28,563 | $62,027 |
| 2015 | $5,624 | $85,536 | $34,937 | $50,599 |
| 2014 | $5,624 | $85,536 | $30,660 | $54,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map