7826 Ferguson Rd Streetsboro, OH 44241
Estimated Value: $381,261 - $420,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,211
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7826 Ferguson Rd, Streetsboro, OH 44241 and is currently estimated at $400,565, approximately $181 per square foot. 7826 Ferguson Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Davey Elementary School, Stanton Middle School, and Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1989
Bought by
Fisher John R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher John R | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,410 | $129,820 | $22,750 | $107,070 |
| 2024 | $6,312 | $129,820 | $22,750 | $107,070 |
| 2023 | $5,739 | $96,500 | $21,180 | $75,320 |
| 2022 | $5,735 | $96,500 | $21,180 | $75,320 |
| 2021 | $5,746 | $96,500 | $21,180 | $75,320 |
| 2020 | $5,822 | $87,710 | $19,250 | $68,460 |
| 2019 | $5,822 | $87,710 | $19,250 | $68,460 |
| 2018 | $5,348 | $75,960 | $18,660 | $57,300 |
| 2017 | $5,348 | $75,960 | $18,660 | $57,300 |
| 2016 | $5,336 | $75,960 | $18,660 | $57,300 |
| 2015 | $5,337 | $75,960 | $18,660 | $57,300 |
| 2014 | $5,418 | $75,960 | $18,660 | $57,300 |
| 2013 | $5,153 | $75,960 | $18,660 | $57,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map