7827 73rd Place Glendale, NY 11385
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $911,891 - $1,369,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,320
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7827 73rd Place, Glendale, NY 11385 and is currently estimated at $1,154,223, approximately $497 per square foot. 7827 73rd Place is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including I.S. 119 the Glendale, Elm Community Charter School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2012
Sold by
Echauri Anita and Forgione Sofia
Bought by
Dimino Alfonzo and Dimino Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$438,000
Outstanding Balance
$292,573
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$861,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1996
Sold by
Perry Richard G
Bought by
Forgione Sofia and Echauri Anita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
7.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimino Alfonzo | $640,000 | -- | |
| Forgione Sofia | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dimino Alfonzo | $438,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Forgione Sofia | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,550 | $49,248 | $11,568 | $37,680 |
| 2025 | $9,194 | $48,968 | $13,805 | $35,163 |
| 2024 | $9,206 | $47,177 | $12,918 | $34,259 |
| 2023 | $8,861 | $45,516 | $12,185 | $33,331 |
| 2022 | $8,285 | $58,080 | $16,560 | $41,520 |
| 2021 | $8,341 | $50,580 | $16,560 | $34,020 |
| 2020 | $8,342 | $52,260 | $16,560 | $35,700 |
| 2019 | $7,931 | $54,000 | $16,560 | $37,440 |
| 2018 | $7,434 | $37,930 | $13,793 | $24,137 |
| 2017 | $6,995 | $35,784 | $13,511 | $22,273 |
| 2016 | $6,527 | $35,784 | $13,511 | $22,273 |
| 2015 | $3,852 | $34,006 | $16,597 | $17,409 |
| 2014 | $3,852 | $32,762 | $17,584 | $15,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map