7827 Alkire St Arvada, CO 80005
Cameo Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $733,000 - $918,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,659
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7827 Alkire St, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $799,472, approximately $481 per square foot. 7827 Alkire St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Van Arsdale Elementary School, Oberon Middle School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Godsey Kenneth L and Estate Of Phillip Leroy Godsey
Bought by
Godsey Kenneth L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godsey Kenneth L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,587 | $54,180 | $32,906 | $21,274 |
| 2024 | $4,386 | $45,217 | $26,046 | $19,171 |
| 2023 | $4,386 | $45,217 | $26,046 | $19,171 |
| 2022 | $3,551 | $36,257 | $15,143 | $21,114 |
| 2021 | $3,609 | $37,299 | $15,578 | $21,721 |
| 2020 | $3,142 | $32,563 | $14,516 | $18,047 |
| 2019 | $3,100 | $32,563 | $14,516 | $18,047 |
| 2018 | $2,507 | $32,808 | $13,294 | $19,514 |
| 2017 | $2,295 | $32,808 | $13,294 | $19,514 |
| 2016 | $2,518 | $34,419 | $15,204 | $19,215 |
| 2015 | $1,824 | $34,419 | $15,204 | $19,215 |
| 2014 | $1,824 | $25,971 | $13,378 | $12,593 |
Source: Public Records
Map