7827 Elberta Dr Severn, MD 21144
Estimated Value: $615,000 - $651,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,246
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7827 Elberta Dr, Severn, MD 21144 and is currently estimated at $637,711, approximately $283 per square foot. 7827 Elberta Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Jessup Elementary School, Meade Middle School, and Meade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2008
Sold by
Hodge Eric M
Bought by
Karsten Scott G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$434,196
Outstanding Balance
$286,192
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$351,519
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Hodge Eric M
Bought by
Karsten Scott G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$434,196
Outstanding Balance
$286,192
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$351,519
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Montes Jamie L
Bought by
Hodge Eric M and Hodge Heather
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1987
Sold by
Boyer Charles W
Bought by
Montes Jamie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,149
Interest Rate
9.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karsten Scott G | $427,500 | -- | |
| Karsten Scott G | $427,500 | -- | |
| Hodge Eric M | $324,777 | -- | |
| Montes Jamie L | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Karsten Scott G | $434,196 | |
| Previous Owner | Karsten Scott G | $434,196 | |
| Previous Owner | Montes Jamie L | $121,149 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,774 | $504,000 | $215,400 | $288,600 |
| 2024 | $5,774 | $481,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,010 | $458,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,989 | $436,200 | $195,400 | $240,800 |
| 2020 | $4,644 | $407,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,496 | $392,400 | $159,700 | $232,700 |
| 2018 | $3,873 | $381,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,169 | $371,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $361,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $357,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $353,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map