7827 Ingrams Ridge Dr Cincinnati, OH 45244
Dry Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $881,000 - $985,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
5,197
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7827 Ingrams Ridge Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $941,967, approximately $181 per square foot. 7827 Ingrams Ridge Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Turpin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2011
Sold by
Zicka Homes Ltd
Bought by
Jurgens Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2008
Sold by
Traditions Investments Anderson Ltd
Bought by
Zicka Investments Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jurgens Karen L | $539,000 | None Available | |
| Zicka Homes Ltd | -- | None Available | |
| Zicka Investments Inc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,852 | $263,991 | $48,300 | $215,691 |
| 2024 | $15,413 | $263,991 | $48,300 | $215,691 |
| 2023 | $14,706 | $263,991 | $48,300 | $215,691 |
| 2022 | $13,690 | $220,017 | $47,460 | $172,557 |
| 2021 | $13,355 | $220,017 | $47,460 | $172,557 |
| 2020 | $13,523 | $220,017 | $47,460 | $172,557 |
| 2019 | $13,107 | $194,705 | $42,000 | $152,705 |
| 2018 | $12,276 | $194,705 | $42,000 | $152,705 |
| 2017 | $11,570 | $194,705 | $42,000 | $152,705 |
| 2016 | $10,970 | $181,104 | $45,360 | $135,744 |
| 2015 | $10,660 | $181,104 | $45,360 | $135,744 |
| 2014 | $10,668 | $181,104 | $45,360 | $135,744 |
| 2013 | $10,529 | $188,650 | $47,250 | $141,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map