7827 Pine Pkwy Darien, IL 60561
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $591,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,572
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7827 Pine Pkwy, Darien, IL 60561 and is currently estimated at $541,266, approximately $210 per square foot. 7827 Pine Pkwy is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Mark Delay School, Lace Elementary School, and Eisenhower Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2018
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co
Bought by
West Suburban Bank Land Trust and Trust Number 4008
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Suburban Bank Land Trust | -- | Chicago Title Land Trust Com |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,928 | $170,459 | $51,562 | $118,897 |
| 2023 | $9,487 | $156,700 | $47,400 | $109,300 |
| 2022 | $9,184 | $149,080 | $45,090 | $103,990 |
| 2021 | $8,861 | $147,390 | $44,580 | $102,810 |
| 2020 | $8,709 | $144,470 | $43,700 | $100,770 |
| 2019 | $8,239 | $138,620 | $41,930 | $96,690 |
| 2018 | $7,415 | $126,510 | $41,660 | $84,850 |
| 2017 | $7,238 | $121,740 | $40,090 | $81,650 |
| 2016 | $7,653 | $124,840 | $38,260 | $86,580 |
| 2015 | $7,516 | $117,460 | $36,000 | $81,460 |
| 2014 | $7,074 | $109,720 | $35,000 | $74,720 |
| 2013 | $6,851 | $109,210 | $34,840 | $74,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map